Friday, November 10, 2017

LOOKING FOR CT members

Hello all,
I am looking for someone to make previews to my kits.
If you are interested please send me a message @
Queeniecozart@att.net
Show me examples of your work
I need your blog info.
Advertise in at least 20 groups on Facebook
Advertise on your blog with a link to mine for download
MUST BE COPYRIGHT COMPLIANT
I have 4 or so kits ready to get a preview
Send me a message if interested!!

Thanks Angela aka Queenie

Thursday, August 3, 2017

Its been awhile....

Hello followers. I know its been a very long time since I have posted anything. For that im sorry! I have had lots of personal issues. One is I lost my Grandmother in March of this year. I miss her of course. 
I also had my computers hard drive take a crap! So my mom gave me her laptop and its soooo different that after 4 months Im still learning. I had to buy another program PsP X9 and I hate it!! I can't figure out where to put my scripts, plugins, brushes, ect.... the only things I know where to put them are the fonts and masks! Ive tried everything and there is NO TUT that I can find on step by step how to do it :( 
I wish I could figure it out but its not working. I don't know where to turn!
I want to make tags and kits but I don't understand X9 at all. I had X3 and cant use it with Windows 8. I have a friend that tried to help me but she doesn't know how to explain things to me in (small words) lol I promise to learn this and get back to bringing you kits. 
Just need help and prayers!!
Thank You
Angela

Wednesday, December 28, 2016

I have a new kit....but lol


Hello my followers lol... I do have a new kit that is a winter kit but I am waiting for my dearest friend to make the preview. Its been done for a while but I know life gets busy so when its done I will post it...lol I like to give her crap hehehe.
Anyways I will post it when its done. I have my Valentines one done but I can't send that to her until the winter one is done. 

Thanks for waiting ;) Angela aka Queenie

Wednesday, November 16, 2016

Christmas Spirit 2016

I made a Christmas kit. I started early making it. I believe September I started buying scripts. I knew it would take me awhile and I wanted to make sure it was done before Christmas was done and over with..lol..

You can download at MediaFire HERE
Please read my TOU before using.
Thanks again,
Angela

Monday, November 14, 2016

Autumn 2016 FTU kit

Sorry its been so long since I have made anything. Lots of things have been going on in my life.
But I managed to make an Autumn kit for ya's and hope you like it

You can download it at mediafire HERE

Remember to read my TOU before using the kit.
Thanks Angela

Thursday, March 10, 2016

NEW KIT FTU/PU called Blessed Easter

Rochelle from Chelle's Funny Farm and myself made new kits for Easter.
My part is smaller because of personal reasons and I also thought Easter was in 
April ugh lol...So this kit of mine has 35 elements 4 frames and 14 papers.


You can download it from mediafire CLICK HERE 


Here is a preview of Chelle's kit

You can find her part on her blog HERE TO CHELLES 

Thanks Angela aka Queenie
and Chelle





Thursday, February 4, 2016

NEW PU FTU Kit called "Be Mine"

Here is my new kit called "Be Mine". I hope you like this it has tons of elements papers and frames. 40 elements 5 frames word art and 10 papers.



You can download this kit at Mediafire HERE 
Please read my TOU before using the kit. 
Leave some love if you download it please.
Thanks Angela aka Queenie
Tag made with this kit :)

Wednesday, January 20, 2016

NEW FTU/PU Winter Wishes

Here is my first collaboration with Chelle's Funny farm. Make sure you check her part out here 


You can get my part HERE 
Remember to read her TOU and mine when you download.
Also please say Thank you if you do snag the kits.
Thanks Angela aka Queenie

 

Friday, January 8, 2016

Sorry I just noticed this....

I am sorry I just noticed this problem on my blog. My PTU kits still had the link to the store that closed last year. I deleted all of the links but still have to up load them to 4Shared so you all can get them for FREE :) It will take me some time to get them up so again I am sorry. Thanks for understanding
What a mess...lol 
Angela aka Queenie

Thursday, December 10, 2015

NEW KIT called I BELIEVE IN SANTA

Hi all I just finished this Christmas kit for you all. Its a freebie of course.
 

This kit has 57 elements and 16 papers. Something for everyone.
Its PU only!! Do not share. Please direct others to my blog for download.

Please read my TOU before using this kit.
Thanks Angela aka Queenie